Directory Change Request

To request changes to the directory, please email the contact person listed below for your department, if you do not see your department listing, email the ADS Service Desk.

Agency/Department Contact Name/Email
Administration, Agency of - (AoA)Chris McConnell
Susan Zeller
Agency of Digital Services - (ADS)Alice Cloud
Angela Leclerc
Dawn Carrillo
Graeden Britch
Harry Bell
Kristy Pirie
Leslie Baker
Martha Newton
Phil Kerin
Tara Pecor
Agency of Natural Resources - (ANR)Barb Morway
Donna Viens
Jean Perrigo
Katie Emerson
Pamela Morin
Renita Marshall
Will Duane
Agriculture - (AGR)Faith Raymond
Hunter Thompson
James Shover
Attorney General - (AG)Diane Ford
Jay Bailey
Auditor of Accounts - (AUD)Kathy O'Rourke
Buildings and General Services - (BGS)Judy Bruneau
Robin Chaplin
Commerce Community Development - (ACCD)Kathy Thayer-Gosselin
Courts Judiciary - (CRT)Caroline Keyes
Elizabeth Finn
Scott Adams
Criminal Justice Training Council - (CJTC)Drew Bloom
Defender General - (DG)Lora Evans
Mary Deaett
Department of Human Resources - (DHR)Catherine Russell
Jennifer Cliche
Karen Pallas
Krystal Sewell
Dept. Children Families AHS - (DCFAHS)Christian Gilcris
Christine Comi
Danica Griffin
Diane Chapin
Doddi Ducharme
Erika Bradshaw
Gayle Dimasi
JoAnne Vostinak
Judy Spittle
Melanie Rutledge
Michael Madill
Tina Clarkson
Dept. of Corrections - (DOC)Janette Hoague
Kristie Salyer
Ross Farnsworth
Disabilities, Aging Independent Living, Dept of - (DAIL)Colleen Bedard
Gordon Bullard
Joanne Fleurrey
Kim Guidry
Kristen.Elliott
Lisa Parro
Monica White
Tammi Provencher
Tammy Wehmeyer
Whitney Noel
Education, Agency of - (EDUC)Abby Prevost
Suzanne Sprague
Enhanced 911 Board - (E911)Denisonde Johnson
Jared Lamere
Executive - (EXE)Janis Carrier
Finance Management, Dept. - (FIN)Christine Gilhuly
Eric Hoefel
Melissa Mazza-Paquette
Financial Regulation, Department formerly BISHCA - (DFR)Kelly Fay
Stephanie Brackin
Green Mountain Care Board - (GMCB)Jean Stetter
Human Rights Commission - (HRC)Joseph Bahr
Human Services, Agency of - (AHS)Laurie Hurlburt
Joint Fiscal Committee - (JFO)Rebecca Buck
Theresa Utton-Jerman
Labor - (DOL)Tom Tomasi
Legislative Council - (LEG)Agatha Kessler
Albert Coccagna III
Debbie Curtis
Library Dept - (LIB)Cherie Yaeger
Jennifer Johnson
Liquor Control - (LIQ)Kathy O'Hara
Lottery Commission - (VLC)Ellen Pulsifer
Mental Health, Dept of - (MH)Jennifer Rowell
Maureen Cofrin
Military Department - (MIL)Joy Ross
Motor Vehicles, Department of - (DMV)Jennifer Cliche
Natural Resources Board - (NRB)Kimberley Lashua
Office Vermont Health Access - (OVHA)Christie Omodeo
Stacy Woolaver
Public Safety Dept of - (PS)John Gonyea
Karen Carr - VEM
Mark Bosma - VEM
Scott Waterman - VEM
Suellen Royea - VFL
Public Service Board - (PSB)Brenda Chamberlin
Public Service Dept of - (PSD)Anne Tyrrell
Stacey Drinkwine
Secretary of State - (SEC)Brittany Elliott
Linda Hall
States Attorneys - (SA)Ashley Perry
Barbara Bernardini
Taxes Dept of - (TAX)Kate Strousse
Transportation, Agency of - (AOT)Courtney O'Brien
Treasurers Office - (TRE)Ram Verma
Tim Lueders-Dumont
Vermont Department of Health - (VDH)Kristine Benevento
Randal Shepard
Tenzin Pelha
Vermont Veterans' Home - (VVH)Scott Betit